Merit Black Seed Oil
Black seed oil, also known as Kalonji oil, Nigella sativa oil, or black cumin seed oil, has been used for centuries to promote health.
This oil is exceptionally high in antioxidant activity and contains thymoquinone, nigellone and beta-sitosterol.
Our cold pressed black seed oil is more than 80% unsaturated fatty acids, mostly the vital essential fatty acids. It is well suited for use in nutraceuticals, cosmetics and skin creams.
It comprises of approximately 21% protein, 38% carbohydrates, and 35% plant fats and oils. Black seed oil provides a rich supply of polyunsaturated fatty acids. These ingredients play a key role in daily health and wellness to. black oil has over 1400 years history of use.